Legal notice

We respect the privacy of every individual who visits this site. Our policy on the collection and use of personal information is outlined below.

Personal Information
In order to process ideas or other material submitted by you we need to collect and process personal information about you (including your name, address, telephone number and e-mail). Our web site may ask you to supply this information. 

TTK is committed to a processing policy in accordance with French Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.
Any user of the TTK Website has right to access, modify, correct or delete personal data. He may exercise these rights by contacting TTK SAS with the contact details on the Contact page. To facilitate the exercise of these rights, users can unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe links present in our sent email.


Non Personal Information

We may automatically collect non-personal information about you such as the type of Internet browser and navigation data.

You cannot be identified from this information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on this web site.

 

Information Placed On Your Computer
We may store some information (commonly known as a "cookie") on your computer when you look at our site.

This information facilitates your use of our web site and ensures that you do not need to re-enter your details every time you visit it.

You can erase or block this information from your computer if you want to (your help screen or manual should tell you how to do this).

 

Third Parties
We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other web sites even if you access them using links from our web site and recommend that you check the policy of each site you visit.

In addition, if you linked to our web site from a third party web site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners or operators of the third party web site from which you linked to our web site and recommend that you check the policy of that third party web site and contact the owner or operator of such web site if you have any concerns or questions.

 Contact Us
If you have a question or complaint, please contact us.